NATIONS - Euro 2020, Group B rosters: Denmark, Finlad, Belgium, Russia

02.06.2021 19:20 of Desk TransferMarketWeb   See readings
M.R. TRANSFERmarketWEB.com
TRANSFERmarketWEB.com
M.R. TRANSFERmarketWEB.com
© photo Matteo Gribaudi/Image Sport

DENMARK - Coach Kasper Hjulmand called up:
Goalkeepers : Kasper Schmeichel (Leicester), Jonas Lössl (Midtjylland), Frederik Rønnow (Schalke)
Defenders : Jens Stryger Larsen (Udinese), Simon Kjær (AC Milan), Andreas Christensen (Chelsea), Joachim Andersen (Fullham), Daniel Wass (Valencia), Mathias Jørgensen (Fenerbahçe), Joakim Mæhle (Atalanta), Jannik Vestergaard (Southampton) ), Nicolai Boilesen (Copenaghen)
Midfielders : Mathias Jensen (Brentford), Christian Nørgaard (Brentford), Pierre-Emile Højbjerg (Tottenham), Thomas Delaney (Dortmund), Anders Christiansen (Chelsea), Christian Eriksen (Inter), Mikkel Damsgaard (Sampdoria), Robert Skov ( Hoffenheim)
Forwards : Martin Braithwaite (Barcellona), Andreas Cornelius (Parma), Andreas Skov Olsen (Bologna), Yussuf Poulsen (Lipsia), Kasper Dolberg (Nizza), Jonas Wind (Copenhagen)

FINLAND - Coach Markku Kanerva called up:
Goalkeepers: Lukas Hradecky (Leverkusen), Jesse Joronen (Brescia), Anssi Jaakkola (Bristol Rovers).

Defenders: Jukka Raitala (Minnesota United), Leo Väisänen (Elfsborg), Sauli Väisänen (Chievo), Paulus Arajuuri (Pafos), Daniel O’Shaugnessy (HJK Helsinki), Robert Ivanov (Warta Poznań), Joona Toivio (Häcken), Jere Uronen (Genk), Nikolai Alho (MTK Budapest).

Midfielders: Pyry Soiri (Esbjerg), Glen Kamara (Rangers), Joni Kauko (Esbjerg), Onni Valakari (Pafos), Rasmus Schüller (Djurgården), Thomas Lam (Zwolle), Tim Sparv (Larissa), Fredrik Jensen (Augsburg), Robert Taylor (Brann), Robin Lod (Minnesota United).

Forwards: Joel Pohjanpalo (Union Berlin), Lassi Lappalainen (Montréal), Marcus Forss (Brentford), Jasin Assehnoun (Lahti), Teemu Pukki (Norwich).

BELGIUM - Coach Roberto Martinez called up:
Goalkeepers: Simon Mignolet (Brugge), Thibaut Courtois (Real Madrid), Matz Sels (Strasburgo).
Defenders: Toby Alderweireld (Tottenham), Dedryck Boyata (Herta Berlino), Jason Denayer (Olympique Lione), Thomas Vermaelen (Vissel Kobe), Jan Vertonghen (Benfica).
Midfielders: Timothy Castagne (Leicester), Nacer Chadli (Basaksehir), Yannick Carrasco (Atletico Madrid), Kevin De Bruyne (Manchester City), Leander Dendoncker (Wolverhampton), Thorgan Hazard (Borussia Dortmund), Thomas Meunier (Borussia Dortmund), Dennis Praet (Leicester), Youri Tielemans (Leicester), Hans Vanaken (Brugge), Axel Witsel (Borussia Dortmund).
Forwards: Michy Batshuayi (Crystal Palace), Christian Benteke (Crystal Palace), Jeremy Doku (Rennes), Eden Hazard (Real Madrid), Romelu Lukaku (Inter),Dries Mertens (Napoli),Leandro Trossard (Brighton).
Reserve list: Thomas Kaminski (Blackburn), Brandon Mechele (Club Brugge), Zinho Vanheusden (Standard Liège), Jordan Lukaku (Antwerp), Thomas Foket (Reims), Albert Sambi Lokonga (Anderlecht), Adnan Januzaj (Real Sociedad), Brayn Heynen (Genk), Alexis Saelemaekers (AC Milan), Yari Verschaeren (Anderlecht), Charles De Ketelaere (Club Brugge)

RUSSIA - Coach Stanislav Čerčesov called up:
Goalkeepers: Yuri Dyupin (Rubin Kazan), Andrey Lunev (Zenit), Matvey Safonov (Krasnodar), Anton Shunin (Dinamo Mosca).
Defenders: Georgiy Dzhikyia (Spartak Mosca), Igor Diveev (Cska Mosca), Mario Fernandes (Cska Mosca), Roman Evgeniev (Dinamo Mosca), Yuri Zhirkov (Zenit), Vyacheslav Karavaev (Zenit), Fedor Kudryashov (Antalyaspor), Ilya Samoshnikov (Rubin Kazan), Andrey Semenov (Akhmat Grozny).
Midfielders: Dmitri Barinov (Lokomotiv Mosca), Rifat Zhemaletdinov (Lokomotiv Mosca), Maksim Mukhin (Lokomotiv Mosca), Aleksandr Golovin (Monaco), Arsen Zakharyan (Dinamo Mosca), Daniil Fomin (Dinamo Mosca), Roman Zobnin (Spartak Mosca), Aleksey Ionov (Krasnodar), Daler Kuzyaev (Zenit), Andrey Mostovoy (Zenit), Magomed Ozdoev (Zenit), Denis Makarov (Rubin Kazan), Aleksey Miranchuk (Atalanta), Denis Cheryshev (Valencia).
Forwards: Artem Dzyuba (Zenit), Anton Zabolotny (Sochi), Aleksandr Sobolev (Spartak Mosca).